Attendees 

Masters

Who came? 

Intermediates
Beginners

Results 

MASTERS (double elimination):

1st - Peter Bennet

2nd - Cecilia Sparke

3rd - Andy Darby

4th - Robert Wachtel (USA)

5th= - Catalin Bucur

5th= - Gaz Owen

1st £150 Pool - Jon Barnes
2nd £150 Pool - Eric McAlpine/John Hurst
1st £100 Pool - Peter Bennet
2nd £100 Pool - Robert Wachtel (USA)
1st £50 Pool - Peter Bennet
2nd £50 Pool - Cecilia Sparke

INTERMEDIATES (double elimination):

1st - Mike Ireland

2nd - Chas Perry

3rd - Simon Baker

4th - Matthew Hopkins

5th= - Shaun Goode

5th= -Steve Morris
 

1st £50 Pool - Garry Kallos (Canada)
2nd £50 Pool - Simon Hopper
1st £25 Pool - Simon Baker
2nd £25 Pool - Matt Hopkins
1st £10 Pool - Matt Hopkins
2nd £10 Pool - Shaun Goode/Steve Morris

SUPER JACKPOT:

1st - Chris Rogers

2nd - Eric McAlpine

1st and 2nd £250 Pool - Jon Kristian Royset
1st and 2nd £150 Pool - Geir Pedersen
1st £100 Pool - Chris Rogers
2nd £100 Pool - Eric McAlpine

FRIDAY WARM-UP:

1st - John Hurst

2nd - Gaz Owen

1st £50 Pool - John Hurst

2nd £50 Pool - Gaz Owen
1st £25 Pool - Gaz Owen
2nd £25 Pool - Jason Champion
1st £10 Pool - Garry Kallos
2nd £10 Pool - Vic Sprake

TOMBSTONE TROPHY (Sunday last chance):

1st - Michihito Kageyama (Japan)

2nd - Fak Laight

1st £50 Pool - Chris Rogers

2nd £50 Pool - Mardi Ohannessian
1st £25 Pool - Michihito Kageyama (Japan)
2nd £25 Pool - Chris Rogers
1st £10 Pool - Michihito Kageyama (Japan)
2nd £10 Pool - Carter Mattig

BRISTOL BLITZ (Speedgammon):

1st - Allen Tish (USA) 

2nd -Jon Barnes

CONSULTING DOUBLES:

1st - "Leroy Head" (Garry Kallos (Canada) and Allen Tish (USA))

2nd - "Rainbow" (Farzin Aarabi (Norway/Iran) playing solo)

1st £50 Pool - "Leroy Head" (Garry Kallos (Canada) and Allen Tish (USA))
2nd £50 Pool - "Rainbow" (Farzin Aarabi (playing solo))
1st £25 Pool - "Leroy Head" (Garry Kallos (Canada) and Allen Tish (
USA))
2nd £25 Pool - "The Dubious Cubes" (Simon Hopper and Stephen Little)

1st £10 Pool - "The Dubious Cubes" (Simon Hopper and Stephen Little)
2nd £10 Pool - "You've Been Morrised" (Steve Morris and Simon Hughes)

 

£5 64-player 1-pointer:

1st - Yan Kit Chan

2nd - Jon Barnes

BEGINNERS - (Saturday):

1st - Su Shin Lim


BEGINNERS - (Sunday):

1st - Luke Owen

£10 8-player jackpot:

1st - Ian Hedges

£10 4-player jackpot:

1st - Farzin Aarabi (Norway/Iran)
 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

© Bristol Backgammon 2019 created by Tim Line